JIET Group of Institutions
Contact Us: 09001895774
09799999190

Apply Now
×

(Enter XII Percentage if available)

Placements 2017-18


PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2018

Infosys
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Khyati Jain CSE
2 Himani Anand CSE
Infosys
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRATIKSHA JAIN CSE
2 SAKSHI GUPTA CSE
Infosys
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Abhishek Singh Rathore CIVIL
2 Ishan Joshi CIVIL
3 Sushmit Vyas CIVIL
4 Divya Chauhan CSE
5 Gaurav Duggal CSE
6 Harshul Mathur CSE
7 Mayank Golani CSE
8 Mayank Kumar CSE
9 Sakshi Gupta CSE
10 Vinal Bang CSE
11 Anisha Mehta ECE
12 Kirthika S ECE
13 Vasundhara Sharma ECE
14 Jyotsna Gurjar EE
15 Varshita Mathur EE
16 Neha Patwa EE
17 Mansi Purohit EE
18 Divya Gupta CSE
19 Himani Anand CSE
20 Kanika Goyal CSE
21 Poonam Siyag CSE
22 Shubhi Shaneshah CSE
23 Vaishali Singhvi CSE
24 Neha Sharma EEE
Capgemini
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Himanshu Birla EE
2 Kratishtha Dalawat ECE
3 Harshul Mathur CSE
4 Pooja Sharma ECE
5 Bhaswar Purohit CSE
6 Jyotsna Gurjar EE
7 Ranu Singhal CSE
8 Jyoti CSE
9 Aditi Dave CSE
10 Hansnadini Soni CSE
11 Himani Anand CSE
12 Shubham Mathur ECE
13 Harshita Soni CSE
14 Rajni Kumari ECE
15 Priyanka Mehra EEE
16 Payal Joshi EEE
17 Naveen Kumar CSE
18 Pratiksha Jain CSE
19 Bhagyashree Rakhecha CSE
20 Varshita Mathur EE
21 Morna Sharma EEE
22 Rajat Agarwal CSE
23 Purusharth Sharma ECE
24 Neha Patwa EE
25 Chandrika Ajmera CSE
26 Pallavi EEE
27 Gaurav Duggal CSE
28 Sakshi Gupta CSE
29 Kavyalata Kothari CSE
30 Abhinav Sagar Punni CSE
31 S. Kirthika ECE
32 Khyati Jain CSE
33 Vaishali Singhvi CSE
34 Anshul Katta CSE
35 Vinal Bang CSE
36 Ishita Dhelariya CSE
37 Mishika Mathur CSE
38 Pawan Parihar CSE
Global Engineering Corporation
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Harsh Bhati EE
appealGroup
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 MAN SINGH RATHORE CIVIL
2 NIKHAR RAMNANI CSE
3 NISHANT GEHLOT ECE
4 TAMANNA BOHRA ECE
5 TANUJ GULATI ECE
6 KANISHK VARSHNEY ME
7 NAVEEN KUMAR ME
8 PUSHPIT TIWARI ME
9 RAJAT JANGID ME
10 KRITIKA GOYAL CSE
11 KRITIGYA SINGH CHAMPAWAT ECE
12 MUSKAN KHANCHANDANI EEE
13 PRATIKSHA GEHLOT EEE
Tek Systems
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 CHANDRIKA AJMERA CSE
CauseCode Technologies
Causecode Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRATIKSHA JAIN CSE
Linkruit
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHAGUN CHOUDHARY CSE
2 MONALISA VYAS ECE
Home First Finance Company
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 MIHIR SHARMA CSE
2 RAHUL DADHICH CSE
3 SHUBHANGI JOSHI ECE
4 KUNAL JOSHI ME
5 SHWETA NEGI CSE
6 KRITIGYA SINGH CHAMPAWAT ECE
7 ANJALI RAKHI EEE
8 VARSHA PUROHIT EEE
Skillrock Technologies
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 HARSHITA GEHLOT CSE
2 CHARVI CHOUHAN CSE
Cavisson Systems
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANKIT SOLANKI CSE
2 MIHIR SHARMA CSE
3 RAHUL DADHICH CSE
4 SAGAR MANGHNANI CSE
5 VIVEK CHAMOLI CSE
6 VIVEK DADHEECH CSE
7 CHIRAG MATHUR CSE
8 KAUSHAL SOLANKI CSE
9 VIRAT MATHUR ECE
10 PALLAVI SINHA CSE
11 RADHIKA PUROHIT CSE
Infosys
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 NILESH PRAJAPATI CSE
2 SNEHAL SARRAF CSE
3 NIKHIL BHATI CSE
4 ANUSHKA RATHORE CSE
5 NIMA KUMARI CSE
6 PALLAVI SINHA CSE
7 SHWETA NEGI CSE
8 SWEETY A SAIYED CSE
Anand Rathi
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 KANHAV MATHUR CSE
2 SHIVANI DAVE CSE
3 SHUBHAM MATHUR CSE
4 MANISHA SOLANKI CSE
5 MEENAL SONI CSE
6 NIKITA KANWAR CSE
7 SAKSHI KOTWANI CSE
8 SHALINI TAK CSE
9 SHALINI GOYAL CSE
10 SHIVANI RAJMAL SONI CSE
11 YASHI RANJAN SHARMA CSE
IT Radicals
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRAGYA BHATI CSE
2 PRIYANKA VERMA CSE
3 RICHA SONI CSE
4 SHWETA NISHA CSE
5 YAMINI MATHUR CSE
ANGLO EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AAKASH DEEP SINGH ME
2 AYUSH MATHUR ME
3 SHANTANU SRIVASTAVA ME
4 SIDDHARTH SINGHVI ME
GENUS POWER INFRASTRUCTURES LTD.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 TRIBHUWAN SINGH ECE
2 AKSHAY PUROHIT EE
3 MITHUN GEHLOT EE
4 VIRAT MATHUR ECE
TECHBIZ SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 JAY MATHUR CSE
2 MUDITA VAISHNAV CSE
3 PRATEEK BHATI CSE
4 AARTI GURBANI CSE
5 KANIKA MATHUR CSE
6 KARISHMA CHHAJER CSE
7 MANSI CHOUHAN CSE
8 KAVITA SONI ECE
TELECOM NETWORK SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ASHISH VYAS ECE
2 BALDEV RAM ECE
3 HIMANSHU JOSHI ECE
4 RAJ MOHAN PRASAD ECE
5 RISHABH PAREEK ECE
6 VENKAT ECE
7 NARENDRA SINGH ECE
TOP SURVEYING (INDIA) PVT. LTD.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHAHID MOHD TALI CIVIL
2 SHIVANI SANKHLA CIVIL
3 KULDEEP SHARMA ME
4 ASHWIN MEHRA ME
5 DEEPANSHU AGARWAL ME
6 DINESH KUMAR JANGID ME
7 URVISH BHOOT ME
8 NAVEEN KUMAR ME
9 PUSHPIT TIWARI ME
10 ABHISHEK ME
11 PALLAV MATHUR ME
12 PRIYAVARDHAN SINGH SOLANKI ME
13 VIKAS JOSHI ME
14 NIDHI SHRIMALI MBA
Mani Arts
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ASHISH DUGAT Civil
2 DISHA BABLA CSE
BYJU’S
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRATIKSHA JAIN CSE
2 KRITIGYA SINGH CHAMPAWAT ECE
BRILL TECHNO PVT. LTD.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AAYUSH NAGAR CSE
2 MANTHAN TAK CSE
3 SAKSHI LODHA CSE
4 ANKIT KUMAWAT CSE II
5 BHAGARAM PATEL CSE II
6 PIYUSH SHARMA CSE II
7 NITESH GAUR CSE
8 SANOBAR CHOUHAN ECE
9 AMURAM CHOUDHARY ECE II
10 ADITI SINGHVI ECE
11 BIKAS SINGH CHAUHAN ECE
12 KARAN SHARMA ECE
13 MAHIPAT SINGH RATHORE ECE
14 ROHAN VYAS ECE
15 RUCHIKA SANKHLA ECE II
16 DEEPIKA SARAN CSE
17 DIVYA DAVE CSE
18 VINITA KHATRI CSE
19 ADITI DAVE ECE
20 ANJALI SHARMA EEE
21 KHUSHBOO RAMAWAT EEE
22 GAURAV MEHTA MBA
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 MOHIT PAHUWANI CIVIL
2 VIRENDRA SINGH CIVIL
3 JAY MATHUR CSE
4 NITESH GAUR CSE
5 RAJAT CHOUDHARY CSE
6 ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA ECE
7 HIMANSHU SHARMA ECE
8 SANOBAR CHOUHAN ECE
9 VANSHITA GEHLOT ECE
10 AMURAM CHOUDHARY ECE II
11 MAHIPAL SINGH CHARAN EE
12 HIMANSHU CHATURVEDI EE II
13 YAGYA DUTT SARASWAT EE II
14 ANIKET MEHTA IT
15 DAULAT SHARMA ME
16 SAYYAD JUBER ALI ME
17 YASH CHOUHAN ME
18 MOHIT JANGID ME II
19 RAJESH SUTHAR ME II
20 TANVEER GEHLOT ME II
21 DIVYA VYAS CSE
22 PRAGATI DADHICH CSE
23 PRASHANSHA CHAURASIA CSE
24 SUMAN SINDAL CSE
25 TEJASWI. CSE
26 DIKSHA DANGRA ECE
27 ISHA AGARWAL ECE
28 ANKITA VAISHNAV EEE
29 AMRISH KUSHWAHA MBA
30 PRAYANK BOHRA MBA
31 SHRUTI SHARMA MBA
Infosys
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRANAY SANCHETI CSE
2 VINAYAK PUROHIT CSE
3 MANTHAN TAK CSE
4 SANOBAR CHOUHAN ECE
5 RAGHVI MATHUR CSE
6 NEHA MALHOTRA CSE
7 JUHI LALWANI ECE
8 MADHUR GEHLOT ECE
9 TAMANNA SATSANGI ECE
10 RUCHIKA SANKHLA ECE
11 PANKAJ RUPANI ME
12 SOURABH SHARMA ME
13 BHAVYA MOOLANI ECE
14 DIKSHA DANGRA ECE
15 SUPRIYA PATHAK ECE
16 AISHWARYA SHARMA MBA
17 ANI MATHUR MBA
18 DEEPTI KAREER MBA
19 GAURAV MEHTA MBA
Genpact
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRACHI SINGHAL CE
2 LAVINA GIDWANI CSE
3 SHIVAM LADIA CSE
4 SHUBHAM AGARWAL CSE
5 PARTH KAUSHIK CSE
6 MANOJ SANKHLA ECE
7 MUJEEB MAKSOOD ECE
8 ADITYA VYAS EE
9 NIMISHA RAI EE
10 SIMRAN KATEWA EE
11 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH RATHORE ME
12 BARKHA PUROHIT CSE
13 YAGHYA GEHLOT CSE
14 DIKSHA LOHIYA EEE
15 MANSI SIRVEE EEE
16 REHNUMA BANO EEE
17 SANJU SINGH BHATI EEE
Pine Tech Solutions
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHUBHANGI JAISWAL CSE
2 UMMED SOLANKI CSE
3 ASHISH VYAS ECE
4 RISHABH SINGH CHOUHAN ECE
5 MAHENDRA MEWARA EE
6 SHILPA DANDWANI EEE
7 SANJU SINGH BHATI EEE
Universal Hunt
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 RIYA DOSI CSE
2 SHALAKA MATHUR ECE
SUNCITY TECHNO
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 KULDEEP MALVIYA CSE
2 GARGI ASERI ECE
3 AMURAM CHOUDHARY ECE
4 AKSHAY BHATI CSE
5 HIMANSHU SHARMA ECE
6 NEETESH SINGH CSE
7 BHAWANA PRAJAPAT CSE
8 NIKITA GANDHI CSE
9 PALLAVI PANWAR CSE
10 VANDANA CSE
11 TEJASWI CSE
12 BHAWANA ECE
Malik Polychem Limited
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SAYYAD JUBER ALI ME
FACE Academy
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AMIT JAIN ECE
2 VAIBHAV GEHLOT EE
3 YASH VARDHAN EE
Dotsquare Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 MANTHAN TAK CSE
2 PRANAY SANCHETI CSE
CapitalAim Financial Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 GARIMA JOSHI CSE
2 SACHIN PALIWAL ECE
3 VAIBHAV GEHLOT EE
4 VISHAKHA BHATI ECE
British Telecom
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 GARIMA JOSHI CSE
2 KHUSHBOO KARNANI CSE
3 SHUBHAM PANWAR IT
4 SHEALVI YADAV EEE
5 VIDHYA PUNWANI EEE